Leagues‎ > ‎

Babe Ruth ( Ages 13 - 15 )

Babe Ruth Non-Advancing Roster


Blue Team

Coaches: Ben Bolinski and Peyton Lamourux

Brek Thompson

Carter Mowbray

Edward Fry

Dylan Chase Mason Zietz

Sam Huseby

Jaxon Reinke

Toby Strand

Kaleb Spitzer

Zane Wahlstrom

Carson Skar

Cole Boteler

Zane Harper

William Barrington

Aiden Stewart


Gold Team

Coaches: Tyler Steenerson and Shane Steenerson

Kobe Irmen

Nathan Smith

Chuka Osuala

Gavin Mathews

Dillon Jacobson

Jagger Swartwout

Ashton Sundhagen

Luke Balas

Blays Ostrom

Aiden Zerr

Brady Peterson

Martin Burlingame

Teagen Nicholes

Ashton Spengler

Mario Jaramillo

Kristopher Thomason

Jacob Ryan

Martin Hofrichter


Non-Advancing Game Schedule


Blue Team 


June 4 Home vs Bismarck  5:30 

June 13  at Garrison  5:00 

June 18 at Bismarck  5:00  (Haaland ) 

June 19 Home vs Gold Non Adv  5:30 

June 21 - 23  Minot Tourney TBA 

June 25 Home vs Bismarck  5:30 

June 29 at Williston  ( Aafedt ) 

July 1 at Bismarck  4:00  ( Haaland ) 

July 8 Home vs Williston  11:00 AM  

July 10 at Velva  1:00 PM 

July 15 Home vs Crosby 5:30 

July 16 Home Gold Non Adv  5:30 


Gold Team


June 5 at Burlington  1:00 PM 

June 10 Home vs Berthold  5:30

June 11 at Bismarck ( Haaland )  3:00 vs Mandan   5:00 vs Bismarck 

June 19 Home vs Blue Non Adv 5:30 

June 21-23  Minot Tourney TBA 

June 26 Home vs Berthold  5:30 

June 28 Home vs Velva 5:30   

July 1 Home vs Burlington 5:30 

July 8   Home vs Mandan  11:00 AM 

***  July 10 Home vs Bismarck  11:00  at Corbett Field 

July 16 Home vs Blue Non Adv  5:30 


All schedules are subject to change.  



13 and 14 Yr Old Advancing Teams Schedule

June 5 13 and 14 at Dickinson 4:30 PM MT
June 7 - 9 13 and 14 at Fargo Tourney
June 12 - 13 and 14 at Bismarck 5:30
June 13 - 13 and 14 Home w/ Williston 5:30
June 14 - 16 13s at Moorhead Tourney
June 18 - 13 and 14 at Williston 5:00 13 at Grondahl and 14 at Aafedt
June 19 - 13 and a14 at Mandan 4:00 13 at Memorial and 14 at Dimond 10
June 21 - 23 13 and 14 at Minot Tourney
June 27 - 13 and 14 Home w/ Dickinson 5:30
June 28 - 30 14's at Moorhead Tourney
July 2 - 13 and 14 Home w/ Mandan 5:30
July 9 - 13 and 14 Home w/ Bismarck
July 15 - 14s at Jamestown 5:00
July 17 - 21 State Tourney 13 at Mandan 14 at Wahpeton
( ** There may be some additions to the schedule )


Comments